Aten Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Fibre Transceiver Module (550M) - 2 pcs per Package


Sale price $126.98 Regular price $225.00
Aten Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Fibre Transceiver Module (550M) - 2 pcs per Package

Details:

The 2A-136G Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 metres. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fibre (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Specifications:

Fibre Optics

  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Operating Distance: 550 m
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • DDM: Yes

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: 0-70°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40-85°C

Physical Properties

  • Weight: 0.02 kg (0.04 lb)
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm

Note: For some rack mount products, please note that the standard physical dimensions of WxDxH are expressed using a LxWxH format.

Related Products